November 22, 2017

Boards and Commissions

 

 

 

 

 

Boards and Commissions Members
Term Expiration
 
 
 
 
Airport Board
 
 
 
 
 
David Mead, Chair
10/1/2019
 
Steve Buller
10/1/2018
 
Michael Walraven
10/1/2020
 
Desmond Kirkland
10/1/2020 
 
Scott Southwell
10/1/2019
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Board of Review
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Bartlett
1/1/2018
 
Desmond Kirkland
1/1/2018
 
Dennis Sheridan
1/1/2018
 
Kathy Miller - Alternate
1/1/2018
 
 
 
 
Brooks Nature Area Board
 
 
 
 
 
David Fhaner
8/15/2018
 
Ben Lark
8/15/2019
 
Jane Schoenmeyer
8/15/2020
 
 
8/15/2017
 
Vicki Knickerbocker
8/15/2019
 
Patti Hoch-Melluish
8/15/2018
 
Brian Huggett
8/15/2018
 
 
 
 
Downtown Development Authority
 
 
 
 
 
Sue Damron
9/15/2018
 
Catherine Yates
9/15/2020
 
Jim Pardoe
9/15/2021
 
Mike Fallon 
9/15/2018
 
Jason LaForge
9/15/2021
 
J.P. Walters
9/15/2020
 
Desmond Kirkland
9/15/2019
 
Matt Davis
 
 
Randy Davis
 
 
Vic Potter
 
 
Tom Tarkiewicz
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Local Development Finance Authority
 
 
 
 
 
Sue Damron
9/15/2018
 
Catherine Yates
9/15/2020
 
Jim Pardoe
9/15/2021
 
Mike Fallon 
9/15/2018
 
Jason LaForge
9/15/2021
 
J.P. Walters
9/15/2020
 
Desmond Kirkland
9/15/2019
 
Matt Davis
 
 
Randy Davis
 
 
Vic Potter
 
 
Tom Tarkiewicz
 
 
 
 
 
Marshall Area Farmer's Market Advisory Board
 
 
 
 
 
Lynne Meservey
10/20/2020
 
Jason Killoran
10/20/2020
 
Barbara Cooke
10/20/2020
 
Kathy Miller 
10/20/2019
 
Sarah Huggett
10/20/2019
 
Lora Finch
10/20/2018
 
Shannon Aikins 
10/20/2018
 
Ken Harshman 
10/20/2018
 
Martin Overhiser 
10/20/2019
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Parks and Recreation
 
 
 
 
 
Mitch Robbins
7/1/2019
 
Margaret Oerther
7/1/2020
 
David Fhaner
7/1/2018
 
Theresa Chaney-Huggett
7/1/2018
 
Travis Winchell
7/1/2019
 
Jim Coury
7/1/2020
 
Norman Ostrum
7/1/2020
 
 
 
 
Planning Commission
 
 
 
 
 
Matthew Rodgers
11/1/2020
 
Matt Davis
11/1/2018
 
Tim Banfield
11/1/2018
 
Jason Bomia
11/1/2018
 
Julie Burke-Smith
11/1/2018
 
Susan Collins
11/1/2020
 
Alissa Hubbell
11/1/2020
 
Jim Zuck
11/1/2019
 
Lisa McNiff
 
Sister City Board
Antonio Barroso
Julie Oosterink
Charlie Cook
Shirley Cook
Sally Garman
Gabriella Radulescu
Sue Rosco
Candi Putnam
Adaline Adams
Faye Berry
Anna Rogers
Drew Rogers
Eva Price
11/1/2019
 
 
10/16/2020
10/16/2020
10/16/2020
10/16/2020
10/16/2019
10/16/2019
10/16/2019
10/16/2019
10/16/2018
10/16/2018
10/16/2018
10/16/2018
10/16/2018
 
 
 
 
 
 
Zoning Board of Appeals
 
 
 
 
 
Alissa Hubbell
3/10/2019
 
Jim Daily
3/10/2020
 
David Revore
3/10/2018
 
Dave DeGraw
3/10/2020
 
Russ Byrne
3/10/2018
 
Susan Collins-1st Alternate 
3/10/2020
 
Jeff Karns-2nd Alternate 
3/10/2019